Get started6 Bramley Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 88 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £765,000 in October 2019.
6 Bramley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2023
6 Bramley Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Rear 3.5m single storey extension to a dwelling
6 Bramley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£773,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 6 years.
£765,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 6 years.
6 Bramley Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,795
Street avg £4,396
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

4 October 2019Most recent
£765,000
+53.0%over 6 years28 June 2013
£499,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8ZF: £495,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
RG27 8ZZ
Closest school
1.1 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB