Get started59 Bramley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £495,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 104 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 88 EPCs).
59 Bramley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2025
59 Bramley Drive saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
59 Bramley Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,760
Street avg £4,413
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

20 August 2024Most recent
£495,000
+4.2%over 2 years17 May 2022
£475,000
+9.7%over 3 years10 October 2018
£433,000
+8.3%over 3 years23 February 2015
£399,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8ZF: £515,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
RG27 8RN
Closest school
1.1 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.