Get started7 Bramley Drive is a mid-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £206,250. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 26.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 88 EPCs).
7 Bramley Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Bramley Drive valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Bramley Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,033
Street avg £4,440
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2024Most recent
£206,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8ZF: £515,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RG27 8ZF
Closest school
1.1 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB