Get started10 Bramley Drive is a detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 88 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £635,000 is 27% above the 2013 sale price.
10 Bramley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2023
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey rear and side extensions. Covered tiled entrance porch to front. Internal alterations
10 Bramley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£635,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Bramley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,788
Street avg £4,428
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Extension: Single storey
Amendments to (1) reduce rear single storey flat roof extension and change external colour boarding (2) enlarge single storey side, re-arrange window openings, changing the external walls from part cladding to full facing brickwork pursuant to 17/00103/HOU Proposed single storey rear and side extensions. Covered tiled entrance porch to front. Internal alterations.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 June 2013Most recent
£499,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8ZF: £495,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 7 years
RG27 8FA
Closest school
1.1 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB