Get started29 Ash Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 606 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the 7th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £197,500 in October 2019.
29 Ash Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2020
29 Ash Lodge's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 15 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 15 years.
29 Ash Lodge outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £3,544
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swan Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 October 2019Most recent
£197,500
+23.4%over 8 years1 March 2011
£160,000
-5.9%over 6 years6 December 2004
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8PQ: £168,000 (2025–2024).
27 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Nov 2025
39 Cedar Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2025
37 Cedar Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Sept 2025
25 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Jun 2025
2 Beech Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RG27 8PQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.