Get started39 Cedar Lodge is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 63 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 35.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £168,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 31 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 31 years.
39 Cedar Lodge is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £3,570
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swan Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£168,000
+68.1%over 25 years12 January 2000
£99,950
+26.5%over 4 years24 March 1995
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8PQ: £205,000 (2025–2024).
27 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Nov 2025
37 Cedar Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Sept 2025
25 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Jun 2025
2 Beech Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2024
1 Beech Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RG27 8DY
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.