Get started22 Ash Lodge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 62 m² this is the 9th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £217,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Ash Lodge ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2025
22 Ash Lodge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 21 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Ash Lodge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,508
Street avg £3,544
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swan Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

7 June 2018Most recent
£217,500
-1.1%over 1 year6 September 2016
£219,950
+33.3%over 10 years23 November 2005
£165,000
+34.1%over 4 years19 June 2001
£123,000
+46.9%over 4 years28 May 1997
£83,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8PQ: £168,000 (2025–2024).
27 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Nov 2025
39 Cedar Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2025
37 Cedar Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Sept 2025
25 Ash Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Jun 2025
2 Beech Lodge Hartford Court Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RG27 8DY
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.