Get started3 Allington Rise is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0ST). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2026
3 Allington Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 3 Allington Rise lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,385
Street avg £3,770
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£350,000
+22.8%over 3 years1 May 2020
£285,000
-5.0%over 3 years2 September 2016
£300,000
+32.8%over 9 years22 February 2007
£225,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0ST: £356,000 (2025–2022).
25 Allington Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2025
19 Allington Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
44 Allington Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
35 Allington Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2022
32 Allington Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RG27 0SX
Closest school
1.1 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.