Get started7 Firgrove Manor is a mid-terrace house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0PE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. At 74 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–127 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £230,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Firgrove Manor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,108
Street avg £3,193
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Waitrose Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2021Most recent
£230,000
-2.1%26 March 2021
£235,000
+20.5%over 7 years16 August 2013
£195,000
-13.3%over 6 years12 October 2006
£225,000
+18.9%over 2 years6 September 2004
£189,250
-2.6%6 September 2004
£194,250
+177.5%over 2 years16 April 2002
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0PE: £285,000 (2025–2023).
8 Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2025
Firgrove Manor Firgrove Barn Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Mar 2025
2 Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Nov 2024
Firgrove Manor 2 The Chapel Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jul 2024
Firgrove Manor The Tank House Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Westfields Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.