Get started2 Firgrove Manor is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0PE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £320,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Firgrove Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 2 Firgrove Manor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,848
Street avg £6,217
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Waitrose Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
External or internal wall insulation added
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£320,000
+31.1%over 9 years28 August 2015
£244,000
+45.7%over 4 years15 October 2010
£167,500
-11.4%over 4 years24 July 2006
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0PE: £267,000 (2025–2023).
8 Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2025
Firgrove Manor Firgrove Barn Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Mar 2025
Firgrove Manor 2 The Chapel Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jul 2024
Firgrove Manor The Tank House Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2023
11a Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
RG27 0SX
Closest school
0.9 km
Westfields Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.