Get startedFirgrove Manor is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0PE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £545,000 in March 2025.
Firgrove Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 4 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 4 years.
Firgrove Manor is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,190
Street avg £6,186
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Waitrose Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£545,000
+22.7%over 3 years15 April 2021
£444,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0PE: £267,000 (2025–2023).
8 Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2025
2 Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Nov 2024
Firgrove Manor 2 The Chapel Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jul 2024
Firgrove Manor The Tank House Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Aug 2023
11a Firgrove Manor Firgrove Road Eversley Hook
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
RG27 0SX
Closest school
0.9 km
Westfields Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.