Get started13 Kingsley Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1256 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 42% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 18.7% below the postcode norm. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13 Kingsley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2020
13 Kingsley Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
proposed part two storey, part single storey rear extension and single storey side extension
13 Kingsley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Kingsley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,043
Street avg £4,620
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eversley School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Pre-application meeting for extension to house.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 December 2010Most recent
£355,000
+6.0%over 3 years21 December 2006
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0LZ: £475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RG27 0EB
Closest school
0.1 km
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB