Get startedBaytrees is a three-bedroom property in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0BX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2020 for £500,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a wooden outbuilding/summer house
Latest sale on Baytrees was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£500,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 4 years.
22 May 2020Most recent
£500,000
+2.9%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

5 February 2016
£486,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0BX: £317,000 (2021–2015).
2 Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2021
7 Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2015
1 Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2015
8 Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2013
The Thatched Cottage Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2012
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.8 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.