Get started3 Bevan Road is a property in Waterlooville (PO8 9QH). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bevan Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£181,500
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 4 years.
26 November 2003Most recent
£181,500
+112.3%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blackbird Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

1 October 1999
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 9QH: £326,000 (2024–2019).
PO8 9EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodcroft Primary. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB