Get startedChrisalex Court is a detached house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8XP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 637 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 59 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Chrisalex Court, where floor areas span 48–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 146.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Chrisalex Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2022
Latest sale on Chrisalex Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 22 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Chrisalex Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,111
Street avg £2,292
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cowplain Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£184,000
+31.4%over 4 years21 May 2012
£139,995
+120.5%over 14 years13 August 1997
£63,500
+11.4%over 2 years8 June 1995
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8XP: £175,000 (2019–2015).
Chrisalex Court Flat 1 103 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2019
Chrisalex Court Flat 4 103 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2018
Chrisalex Court Flat 2 103 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2016
Chrisalex Court Flat 6 103 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2016
Chrisalex Court Flat 3 103 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2007
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PO8 8XP
Closest school
0.4 km
Padnell Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.