Get started53 Kings Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8UT). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1194 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 23.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
53 Kings Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
53 Kings Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 53 Kings Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,659
Street avg £2,535
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Community School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

18 February 2020Most recent
£295,000
+49.0%over 9 years20 August 2010
£198,000
+42.4%over 8 years7 August 2002
£139,000
+44.0%over 2 years20 April 2000
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8UT: £372,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PO8 8RN
Closest school
0.3 km
The Cowplain School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.