Get started20 Kingscote Road is a property in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8QB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in April 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£141,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 3 years.
11 April 2002Most recent
£141,000
+42.1%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

7 October 1999
£99,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8QB: £360,000 (2025–2023).
46 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2025
48 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
28 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2024
18 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2024
16 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Nov 2023
PO8 8UD
Maytree Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hart Plain Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.