Get started10 Kingscote Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8QB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1079 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 57.9% above the 2012 sale of £178,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 25.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in October 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
10 Kingscote Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2022
10 Kingscote Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Kingscote Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,776
Street avg £2,818
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

23 October 2012Most recent
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8QB: £360,000 (2025–2023).
46 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2025
48 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
28 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2024
18 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2024
16 Kingscote Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PO8 8QL
Maytree Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hart Plain Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB