Get started23 Endal Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2013. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (132 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £435,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
23 Endal Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2025
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to rear
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 10 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 23 Endal Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,649
Street avg £3,631
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

15 December 2022Most recent
£435,000
+50.0%over 9 years15 March 2013
£289,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YF: £458,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
PO8 0WH
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB