Get started11 Endal Way is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YF). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £507,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Endal Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 11 years.
£507,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 11 Endal Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,060
Street avg £3,764
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Solar PV panels (20 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2023Most recent
£507,500
+14.8%over 2 years25 June 2021
£442,000
-3.5%28 May 2021
£458,000
+14.5%over 8 years20 December 2012
£399,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YF: £430,000 (2022–2018).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.