Get started9 Amberley Road is a property in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0XY). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£129,950
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 4 years.
7 March 2000Most recent
£129,950
+46.1%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

30 January 1996
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0XY: £422,500 (2024–2013).
8 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
6 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2020
5 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2019
4 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2013
1 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2013
PO8 0NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB