Get started4 Amberley Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0XY). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1071 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 sits 52.5% above the 2013 sale of £279,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
4 Amberley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2019
Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO REAR
4 Amberley Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£279,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
4 Amberley Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,814
Street avg £3,362
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£279,950
+26.7%over 4 years27 March 2009
£221,000
-10.2%over 2 years15 September 2006
£246,000
+2.5%over 1 year25 January 2005
£239,950
+39.5%over 2 years28 March 2002
£172,000
+96.6%over 6 years28 April 1995
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0XY: £422,500 (2024–2009).
8 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
6 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2020
5 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2019
1 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2013
7 Amberley Road Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2009
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PO8 0WH
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.