Get started7 Arle Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 8th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 10.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £194,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Arle Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2022
7 Arle Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£194,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 7 Arle Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,527
Street avg £3,009
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£194,000
+40.6%over 6 years31 May 2013
£138,000
+0.7%over 7 years23 September 2005
£137,000
+211.4%over 8 years10 January 1997
£44,000
+1.1%23 August 1996
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PQ: £187,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.