Get started3 Arle Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 66 m² this is the 14th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 sits 54.6% above the 2004 sale of £129,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 19.8% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Arle Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.1% per year over 8 years.
£129,995
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 3 Arle Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £3,129
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

11 June 2004Most recent
£129,995
+76.9%over 3 years24 August 2000
£73,500
+33.6%over 1 year20 November 1998
£55,000
+37.5%over 2 years24 July 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PQ: £187,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.