Get started19 Aldridge Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0NP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 92 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 8 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 16% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 75.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £344,000 in April 2019.
19 Aldridge Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
19 Aldridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Aldridge Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,739
Street avg £2,789
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

29 April 2019Most recent
£344,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0NP: £272,000 (2024–2009).
16 Aldridge Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2024
7 Aldridge Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2023
15 Aldridge Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2019
26 Aldridge Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2016
18 Aldridge Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2009
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PO8 0RF
Sunderton Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB