Get started7b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include notable views.
At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (128 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 11.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £344,000 in January 2019.
7b ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,649
Street avg £2,875
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
New Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

18 January 2019Most recent
£344,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0LE: £530,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 10 years
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB