Get started30 Hazel Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 is 18.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £412,500 in October 2019. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
Extension: Side and rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO SIDE AND REAR
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£412,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 30 Hazel Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,905
Street avg £2,978
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
New Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£412,500
+15.9%over 12 years4 April 2007
£356,000
+191.8%over 8 years31 March 1999
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0LE: £530,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO8 0LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.