Get started18 Pennicott Road is a semi-detached house in Bognor Regis (PO21 5AY). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 956 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
13 years since the last transfer (March 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 45.5% above the 2013 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
18 Pennicott Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Lawful development certificate for a proposed single storey rear flat-roofed extension.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 18 Pennicott Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,476
Street avg £2,853
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Babsham Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

28 March 2013Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO21 5AY: £415,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Bartons Primary School, Bognor Regis. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB