Get started4 Greenway Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8SF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged Chichester HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £507,000 sits 69% above the 2015 sale of £299,950. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015).
4 Greenway Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2024
4 Greenway Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 8 years.
£299,950
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Greenway Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,608
Street avg £2,632
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

9 January 2015Most recent
£299,950
-4.5%over 8 years20 December 2006
£313,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8SF: £270,000 (2015–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PO20 8BQ
Clappers Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.