Get started5 Robinson Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £341,500 in May 2025.
Latest sale on 5 Robinson Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 19 years.
£341,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 5 Robinson Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,553
Street avg £3,491
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2025Most recent
£341,500
+43.8%over 18 years27 October 2006
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8SE: £250,000 (2025–2018).
12 Robinson Way Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jul 2025
9 Robinson Way Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2021
3 Robinson Way Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Sept 2018
4 Robinson Way Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Aug 2017
2 Robinson Way Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Nov 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
PO20 8BQ
Middleton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.