Get started14 Peerley Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in East Wittering, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 37.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 98.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
14 Peerley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2024
14 Peerley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£219,450
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Peerley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,180
Street avg £2,322
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

18 June 2014Most recent
£219,450
+25.4%over 6 years20 July 2007
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8PB: £236,000 (2022–2014).
13 Peerley Close East Wittering Chichester
Sold Dec 2022
20 Peerley Close East Wittering Chichester
Sold Oct 2018
5 Peerley Close East Wittering Chichester
Sold Jul 2014
3 Peerley Close East Wittering Chichester
Sold Nov 2013
8 Peerley Close East Wittering Chichester
Sold Aug 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PO20 8FB
Kimbridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.