Get startedKimandy is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 sits 86.8% above the 2013 sale of £272,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 25.3% below the postcode norm. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013.
Kimandy's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.8% per year over 7 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for Kimandy lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,679
Street avg £3,900
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

21 March 2013Most recent
£272,000
+172.0%over 7 years16 December 2005
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8HT: £255,000 (2021–2012).
Courtlands Bracklesham Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jan 2021
1 Bracklesham Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Sept 2017
7 Bracklesham Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Oct 2014
4 Bracklesham Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jan 2014
Seasons Bracklesham Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Apr 2012
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO20 8EQ
Middleton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.