Get started11 Maple Drive is a detached house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 25.1% above the 2020 sale price. Sold August 2020 for £367,700.
11 Maple Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£367,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 11 Maple Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,791
Street avg £3,800
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£367,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8FQ: £500,000 (2024–2022).
20 Maple Drive Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Mar 2024
3 Maple Drive Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Mar 2023
4 Maple Drive Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Nov 2022
22 Maple Drive Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jun 2022
19 Maple Drive Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold May 2022
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Clappers Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB