Get started5 Rowan Way is a detached house in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £608,000 sits 54.7% above the 2015 sale of £392,950. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2025
5 Rowan Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£392,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,977
Street avg £2,985
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

29 December 2015Most recent
£392,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8FA: £450,000 (2022–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
PO20 8BQ
Middleton Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB