Get started2 Seafield Way is a property in East Wittering, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8DR). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Seafield Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£151,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
22 May 2002Most recent
£151,000
+55.7%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

5 April 2000
£97,000
+50.4%over 3 years27 May 1996
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8DR: £365,870 (2024–2018).
5 Seafield Way East Wittering Chichester
Sold Mar 2024
9 Seafield Way East Wittering Chichester
Sold Nov 2020
15 Seafield Way East Wittering Chichester
Sold Aug 2019
17 Seafield Way East Wittering Chichester
Sold Feb 2018
7 Seafield Way East Wittering Chichester
Sold Oct 2015
Wessex Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.