Get startedJasmine Cottage is a property in Birdham, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 7HZ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. 14 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Jasmine Cottage has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Notification of intention to fell 1 no. Pine tree.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£535,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 9 years.
29 June 2005Most recent
£535,000
+170.2%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Notification of intention to fell 1 no. Cooking Apple tree.
12 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 January 1996
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 7HZ: £295,000 (2015–1998).
PO20 7QN
Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Birdham CE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.