Get started9 Cassia Road is a semi-detached house in Chichester (PO20 2LG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 90 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £339,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Cassia Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Cassia Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,777
Street avg £4,328
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Test Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 July 2021Most recent
£339,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 2LG: £529,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Portfield Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB