Get started1 Broom Hills is a semi-detached house in Tangmere, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 2EG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 17.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 17.7% below the postcode norm. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
1 Broom Hills's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Broom Hills runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £4,170
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawker Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 2EG: £284,995 (2018–2017).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
PO20 2AB
Closest school
0.3 km
Tangmere Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB