Get started5 Derwent Close is a property in Tangmere, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 2FQ). It has council tax band E.
Held since February 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Derwent Close has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension.
£139,500
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 3 years.
7 February 2000Most recent
£139,500
+36.8%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tamar Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

9 August 1996
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 2FQ: £290,000 (2021–2006).
Closest school
0.4 km
Tangmere Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB