Get started3 Canadian Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 84.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £593,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£593,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 3 Canadian Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,492
Street avg £3,535
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

30 March 2023Most recent
£593,000
+263.9%over 23 years7 January 2000
£162,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UQ: £362,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PO20 0UA
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.