Get started11 Canadian Crescent is a detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £505,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 117 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 17 EPCs).
11 Canadian Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£505,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 11 Canadian Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,316
Street avg £3,546
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

25 November 2024Most recent
£505,000
+23.2%over 4 years5 March 2020
£410,000
+50.5%over 13 years26 July 2006
£272,500
-1.6%over 8 months2 December 2005
£277,000
+71.0%over 5 years14 April 2000
£161,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UQ: £362,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PO20 0HX
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.