Get started3 Beacon Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0TW). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 41% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Beacon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2024
3 Beacon Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 3 Beacon Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,771
Street avg £3,072
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

11 December 2014Most recent
£327,000
+81.7%over 13 years28 September 2001
£180,000
+33.3%over 2 years6 July 1999
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0TW: £480,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PO20 0UA
Sunnymead Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.