Get started6 Dennys Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0RA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 sits 77.7% above the 2011 sale of £175,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Dennys Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2020
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed replacement single storey rear extension and internal alterations.
6 Dennys Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Dennys Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £3,185
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

14 April 2011Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0RA: £350,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PO20 0UB
Manor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB