Get started1 Chichester Road is a property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0NQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Chichester Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£178,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 7 years.
28 October 2003Most recent
£178,000
+132.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 March 1997
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0NQ: £370,000 (2024–2022).
PO20 0PW
Golf Links Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.