Get started2 Deere Close is a semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0GB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £338,849 in December 2023.
2 Deere Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,849
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Deere Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,137
Street avg £3,777
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

21 December 2023Most recent
£338,849
Median price across the last 3 sales in PO20 0GB: £394,995 (2023–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Wheatfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB