Get started69 Sunnymead Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 30.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2026
69 Sunnymead Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 21 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 69 Sunnymead Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,407
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

23 June 2016Most recent
£310,000
+100.1%over 15 years28 July 2000
£154,950
+86.7%over 3 years12 December 1996
£83,000
+5.7%over 1 year1 March 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0DG: £360,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PO20 0RL
The Fishermans Joy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.