Get started67 Sunnymead Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 65.5% above the 2010 sale of £220,000.
67 Sunnymead Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2020
67 Sunnymead Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
67 Sunnymead Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,441
Street avg £3,406
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

26 August 2010Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0DG: £360,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PO20 0UB
The Fishermans Joy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB