Get started14 North Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 81.5% above the 2007 sale of £135,000.
14 North Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2019
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 North Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,994
Street avg £3,236
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

19 January 2007Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0BW: £345,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PO20 0SX
The Fishermans Joy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB