Get started18 Tranquillity Way is a semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. At 65 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 12% above the 2018 sale price.
18 Tranquillity Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Tranquillity Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,600
Street avg £4,406
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£299,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0BF: £355,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Wheatfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB