Get started41 St Itha Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £382,500.
41 St Itha Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£382,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 41 St Itha Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,060
Street avg £3,513
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 April 2024Most recent
£382,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0AA: £400,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PO20 0JD
Orchard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB